Is Luxardo Limoncello Liqueur 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Glucose, Lemon Peels Infusion, Natural Flavours, Colouring: E 102
Check Luxardo Limoncello Liqueur 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Luxardo Limoncello Liqueur 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kahlua Liqueur Rum And Coffee Caramel Color Added 40 Proof - 750 Ml
Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter
LaCroix Limoncello Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans
Minute Maid Lemonade 6 - 16.9 fl oz (500ml) Bottles 101.4 fl oz (3.0 l)
Aperol Liqueur Apertif 22 Proof - 750 Ml
Where to buy
Luxardo Limoncello Liqueur 500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


