Is LUXE KETTLE COOKED APPLES SLICES, CHUNKS, & SAUCES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SLICED APPLES, WATER, APPLE AND/OR WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FRENCH TOAST FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check LUXE KETTLE COOKED APPLES SLICES, CHUNKS, & SAUCES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXE KETTLE COOKED APPLES SLICES, CHUNKS, & SAUCES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Fruit · Slice, Piece


