Is LUXORY CHOCOLATE, CUBE BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (PALM OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, MILK RESIN, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, GLYCERIN FATTY ACID ESTER, CHEESE FLAVOR, MILK FLAVOR, FRESH CREAM RESIN, CHEESE RESIN, VANILLIN FLAVOR), CORN POWDER, BREAD CRUMBS, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT
Check LUXORY CHOCOLATE, CUBE BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXORY CHOCOLATE, CUBE BITES, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


