Is LUXURY CURD, LEMON Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range pasteurized salted egg yolk
- pasteurized whole egg
free range pasteurized salted egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG, WATER, UNSALTED BUTTER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, FREE RANGE PASTEURIZED SALTED EGG YOLK, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON OIL.
Check LUXURY CURD, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXURY CURD, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


