Is LUXURY ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, PEANUT BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DEXTROSE, FUDGE CARAMEL (CREAM, LIGHT CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, CREAM OF TARTAR), SALT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM
Check LUXURY ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LUXURY ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


