Is Luxury lasagne al forno Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • single cream
  • parmigiano reggiano medium fat hard cheese
  • medium fat hard cheese
  • extra mature cheddar cheese
  • mozzarella full fat soft cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

e on Ingredients Béchamel Sauce (Milk, Single Cream (Milk), Grana Padano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (Egg), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salt, White Pepper), Beef (20%), Cooked Egg Pasta (20%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg), Tomato, White Wine, Tomato Purée, Milk, Onion, Carrot, Beef Stock (Water, Beef Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt), Cornflour, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Water, Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk) (1%), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (1%), Garlic Purée, Sun-dried Tomato Purée (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Basil, Rosemary, Black Pepper), Sugar, Oregano, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, erving Salt, Bay Leaf, Black Pepper. Allergy Advice For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. take per 31% * Home Freezing For best quality, freeze as soon as possible and always within the Use By date. Use within 65% 1 month. Don't freeze if defrosted. 43%

Check Luxury lasagne al forno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickyUmami
Texture
CreamySoftDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go