Is Coles Finest Luxury Lemon Sorbet Tub | 500mL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Lemon Puree (25%) [Lemon (79%), Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330)], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring.

Check Coles Finest Luxury Lemon Sorbet Tub | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go