Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Luzianne, Black Iced Tea, Tea Bags, 100 ct. Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Orange Pekoe & Pekoe Cut Black Teas

Check Luzianne, Black Iced Tea, Tea Bags, 100 ct. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Luzianne, Black Iced Tea, Tea Bags, 100 ct. is available at 6 retailers

KrogerWalmartHy-VeeWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Luzianne, Black Iced Tea, Tea Bags, 100 ct. | Spoonful