Is Lychee in Syrup Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, LYCHEE (40.7%), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID (E330) AS ACIDITY REGULATORS.
Check Lychee in Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lychee in Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lychee in Syrup is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Fruit · Piece, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweetFloral
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


