Is Lychee Nectar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • lychee puree concentrate

lychee puree concentrate

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR/ GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE, LYCHEE PUREE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN C.

Check Lychee Nectar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lychee Nectar is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetFloral
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie