Is LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM - 200 CH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sugar & lactose
sugar & lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lycopodium Clavatum, Sugar & Lactose
Check LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM - 200 CH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM - 200 CH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 200 Count
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Motrin Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer, 200 mg, Coated Caplets
Dum Dums Original Lollipops 200 Pieces
Where to buy
LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM - 200 CH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


