Is Lykkeberg Lumpfish Caviar 100G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- lumpfish roe
lumpfish roe
Dietitian noteRoe are fish eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lumpfish Roe (88%) (Cyclopterus lumpus), Water, Salt, Stabilisers (E422, E412), Colours (E141ii, E150d, E151, E163), Antioxidants (E330, E296), Preservatives (E202, E211)
Check Lykkeberg Lumpfish Caviar 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lykkeberg Lumpfish Caviar 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
MET-Rx--Big 100 Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Bar--Protein Meal Replacement Bar--28g of Protein Per Bar--100g Bars, 1 Count
Sainsbury's Hebridean Kiln Dried Thick Sliced ASC Scottish Smoked Salmon, Taste the Difference 100g (Ready to Eat)
Toblerone Milk Chocolate Bar 100g
Dried Guava Balls 3.5 Oz 100g 15 Pcs Fruit Treats
Where to buy
Lykkeberg Lumpfish Caviar 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Granule, Piece


