Is Lyle's Golden Syrup Flapjacks 5 x 30g (150g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (39%), Partially inverted Refiners Syrup (18%), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar), Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavouring

Check Lyle's Golden Syrup Flapjacks 5 x 30g (150g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lyle's Golden Syrup Flapjacks 5 x 30g (150g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go