Is Lyle's Golden Syrup Original For Baking & Cooking Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar Syrup

Check Lyle's Golden Syrup Original For Baking & Cooking against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lyle's Golden Syrup Original For Baking & Cooking is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping