Is Lyle's Topping Syrup Butter Scotch Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially inverted refiners syrup, natural flavouring.
Check Lyle's Topping Syrup Butter Scotch Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyle's Topping Syrup Butter Scotch Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lyle's Topping Syrup Butter Scotch Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnackingBaking


