Is Lynch Original Hot Apple Olde Style Cider Mix Oat Free?

Description
Warm, spiced apple flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when prepared; commonly served hot in mugs for seasonal gatherings. Users frequently report nostalgic, robust taste and easy preparation, noting consistent sweetness and aroma. Also used as a base for hot cocktails or dessert sauces in home entertaining and parties.

Description
Warm, spiced apple flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when prepared; commonly served hot in mugs for seasonal gatherings. Users frequently report nostalgic, robust taste and easy preparation, noting consistent sweetness and aroma. Also used as a base for hot cocktails or dessert sauces in home entertaining and parties.
Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Apple Spice and Dehydrated Apple Juice), Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid, Caramel, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt.
Check Lynch Original Hot Apple Olde Style Cider Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lynch Original Hot Apple Olde Style Cider Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lynch Original Hot Apple Olde Style Cider Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


