Is Lyndon Reed Collection, Pecan Brittle Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate, soy lecithin (an emulsifer), vanilla), sugar, corn syrup, pecans, sodium bicarbonate, salt, butter modified starch, coconut oil, confectioners glaze.
Check Lyndon Reed Collection, Pecan Brittle Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyndon Reed Collection, Pecan Brittle Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Candy · Piece


