Is Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Mango & Pineapple - 6 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
This single-serve cup delivers bright mango and pineapple flavors with a smooth, finely shaved-ice texture, often described as refreshing and not overly sweet. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a handheld snack, after-meal palate cleanser, or poolside treat; reviews note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable tropical taste and convenience.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This single-serve cup delivers bright mango and pineapple flavors with a smooth, finely shaved-ice texture, often described as refreshing and not overly sweet. Consumers commonly enjoy it as a handheld snack, after-meal palate cleanser, or poolside treat; reviews note consistent portion size, convenient packaging, and reliable tropical taste and convenience.
Ingredients
Pineapple Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Pineapple Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Guar Gum, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, FD&C Yellow 5. Mango Ingredients: Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Mango Flavor, FD&C Yellow 6, Lecithin (Soy), Guar Gum, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Malic Acid.
Check Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Mango & Pineapple - 6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Mango & Pineapple - 6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Lyndys Homemade Italian Ice Fat Free Gluten Free Mango & Pineapple - 6 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


