Is Lynx Africa The O.G. Duo Gift Set 2 piece Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- saccharide isomerate
- glycerin
- lactic acid
- linalyl acetate
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
LYNX AFRICA BODYSPRAY 150ML INGREDIENTS: Alcohol Denat., Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Zinc Neodecanoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Acetyl Cedrene, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Vanillin. LYNX AFRICA BODYWASH 225ML INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, PPG-6, Saccharide Isomerate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 19140, CI 42090
Check Lynx Africa The O.G. Duo Gift Set 2 piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lynx Africa The O.G. Duo Gift Set 2 piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


