Is Lynx Ultimate Icons Plus Fine Fragrance Gift Set 10 piece Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- saccharide isomerate
- geranyl acetate
- linalyl acetate
- lactic acid
- glycerin
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
LYNX AFRICA BODYWASH 225ML INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, PPG-6, Saccharide Isomerate, Citronellol, Coumarin, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool, CI 19140, CI 42090. LYNX AFRICA BODYSPRAY 150ML INGREDIENTS: Alcohol Denat., Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Zinc Neodecanoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Acetyl Cedrene, Citronellol, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Vanillin. LYNX BLACK BODYWASH 225ML INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, PPG-6, Saccharide Isomerate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Limonene, Linalool, CI 19140, CI 42090. LYNX BLACK BODYSPRAY 150ML INGREDIENTS: Alcohol Denat., Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Zinc Neodecanoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Benzoate, Beta-Caryophyllene, Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Geranyl Acetate, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Pinene, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes. LYNX EXCITE BODYWASH 225ML INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, PPG-6, Saccharide Isomerate, Coumarin, Limonene, Linalool, CI 17200, CI 42090. LYNX BODYSPRAY 150ML EXCITE INGREDIENTS: Alcohol Denat., Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Zinc Neodecanoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Amyl Salicylate, Beta-Caryophyllene, Camphor, Citral, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Coumarin, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Juniperus Virginiana Oil, Lavandula Oil/Extract, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Pinene, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Terpineol, Terpinolene, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Vanillin. LYNX SUNSET FRESH BODYWASH 225ML INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, PPG-6, Saccharide Isomerate, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Pinene, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Vanillin, CI 17200, CI 19140. LYNX SUNSET FRESH BODYSPRAY 150ML INGREDIENTS: Alcohol Denat., Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Zinc Neodecanoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Amyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Citral, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Citrus Limon Peel Oil, Coumarin, Eugenol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, Pinene, Terpinolene, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Vanillin. LYNX FINE FRAGRANCE CHERRY SPRITZ BODYSPRAY 150ML INGREDIENTS: Alcohol Denat., Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Zinc Neodecanoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes. LYNX FINE FRAGRANCE CHERRY SPRITZ BODYWASH 225ML INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, PPG-6, Saccharide Isomerate, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, CI 17200, CI 19140
Check Lynx Ultimate Icons Plus Fine Fragrance Gift Set 10 piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lynx Ultimate Icons Plus Fine Fragrance Gift Set 10 piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


