Is Lynx Gold Bodyspray And Bodywash Duo Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- saccharide isomerate
- lactic acid
- glycerin
saccharide isomerate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lynx Gold Body Spray Ingredients: Alcohol Denat., Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Parfum, Zinc Neodecanoate, Isopropyl Myristate, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hydroxycitronellal, Limonene, Linalool. Lynx Gold Body Wash Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, PPG-6, Lactic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Saccharide Isomerate, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool. CI 17200, CI 19140, CI 42090
Check Lynx Gold Bodyspray And Bodywash Duo Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lynx Gold Bodyspray And Bodywash Duo Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lynx Gold Bodyspray And Bodywash Duo Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


