Is Lynx Ice Chill Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 250 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycine
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Butane, Isobutane, Propane, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Parfum, Glycine, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Calcium Chloride, Octyldodecanol, BHT, Propylene Carbonate, Dimethiconol, Citral, Coumarin, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool
Check Lynx Ice Chill Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 250 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lynx Ice Chill Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 250 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Lynx Ice Chill Anti-Perspirant Aerosol 250 ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


