Is Lyoner Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Spices And Spice Extracts, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Mustard
Check Lyoner Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyoner Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
OilyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


