Is Lyoner Sausage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Spice And Spice Extracts (Contains Mustard), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Lyoner Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lyoner Sausage is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking