Is Lyons Barista Style Oat Non-Dairy Beverage Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats
  • oat base

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Oat Flour), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Oats.

Check Lyons Barista Style Oat Non-Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go