Is Lyons Barista Style Oat Non-Dairy Beverage Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat base
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Oat Flour), Contains 2% Or Less Of Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Dipotassium Phosphate. Contains Oats.
Check Lyons Barista Style Oat Non-Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyons Barista Style Oat Non-Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


