Is LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 120ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbate), Phospholipids (From Sunflower), Acacia Gum, Xanthin Gum, Glycerin (Vegetable Sourced), Sorbet, Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Orange Flavour, Beta-carotene, Natural Vitamin E, Ethyl Alcohol, Purified Water
Check LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 120ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 120ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Where to buy
LYPO C 1000 (LIPOSOMAL VITAMIN C) - 120ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


