Is Lysander's, Soup Mix, Split Pea Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Split Peas, Yellow Split Peas, Red Lentils, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Hickory Flavor, Spices, Corn Oil
Check Lysander's, Soup Mix, Split Pea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lysander's, Soup Mix, Split Pea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Soup · Dried
Flavor
EarthySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep


