Is LYSANDER'S, TRADITIONAL SPANISH BEAN SOUP MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEANS (GARBANZO, SMALL RED, GREAT NORTHERN), SALT, SUGAR, GROUND CUMIN, CELERY SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CORN OIL, WHITE PEPPER, PAPRIKA, DILL SEED AND OTHER SPICES

Check LYSANDER'S, TRADITIONAL SPANISH BEAN SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep