Is Lysol Complete Clean Max Coverage Power Toilet Bowl Cleaner Value Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • domestic animals
  • on skin
  • skin burns
  • rinse skin immediately with plenty of water for 15-20 minutes
  • if on skin

domestic animals

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Hydrochloric Acid - 9.50%. Other Ingredients: - 90.50%. Total: - 100.00%.

Check Lysol Complete Clean Max Coverage Power Toilet Bowl Cleaner Value Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lysol Complete Clean Max Coverage Power Toilet Bowl Cleaner Value Pack is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth