Is Lysol Early Morning Breeze Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz Aerosol Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- call toll free 1-800-228-4722
- hazards to humans & domestic animals
- absorbed through skin
call toll free 1-800-228-4722
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredients: Alkyl (50% C14, 40% C12, 10% C16). Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Saccharinate 0.10%. Ethanol 58.00%. Other Ingredients: 41.90%. Total 100.00%. Contains No CFCS or other ozone, depleting substances. Federal regulations prohibit CFC propellants in aerosols.
Check Lysol Early Morning Breeze Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz Aerosol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lysol Early Morning Breeze Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz Aerosol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lysol Early Morning Breeze Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz Aerosol is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


