Is Lysol Early Morning Breeze Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz Aerosol Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hazards to humans & domestic animals
- absorbed through skin
hazards to humans & domestic animals
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredients: Alkyl (50% C14, 40% C12, 10% C16). Dimethyl Benzyl Ammonium Saccharinate 0.10%. Ethanol 58.00%. Other Ingredients: 41.90%. Total 100.00%. Contains No CFCS or other ozone, depleting substances. Federal regulations prohibit CFC propellants in aerosols.
Check Lysol Early Morning Breeze Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz Aerosol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lysol Early Morning Breeze Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz Aerosol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lysol Early Morning Breeze Scent Disinfectant Spray 12.5 oz Aerosol is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


