Is Lyte peach mango sports drink Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Allulose, Citric Acid, Coconut Water Concentrate, Electrolyte Blend (Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Oxide), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Niacinamide, alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin), Malic Acid, Steviol Glycosides, Cholecalciferol, Gum Arabic, Natural Peach Mango Flavor, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Ester Gum, beta-Apo-3 Carotenal (Color).
Check Lyte peach mango sports drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyte peach mango sports drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink


