Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Lyttos Greek Style Light Natural Yogurt Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (from Milk), Live Yogurt Cultures. Contains Milk.

Check Lyttos Greek Style Light Natural Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
TangyTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking