Is Lyttos Thick & Creamy Greek Style Natural Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (from Milk), Live Yogurt Cultures. Contains: Milk. Suitable For Vegetarians.
Check Lyttos Thick & Creamy Greek Style Natural Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lyttos Thick & Creamy Greek Style Natural Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Jif Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Creamy - Low Sodium
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


