Is m and m Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ii this pc is designed for windows 1 plus so much more. see it in hd trubrite hd display utr smart voice detection awesome sound brilliant display to learn more go to - hiba.com/itjustworks that's definitely a good mix 0009 about 11 serving si amount ego calo total fa satura trans i milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn strop, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow o lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia. od allergy information: contains milk and soy. may contain peanuts. cholest sodium total c dieta total best before: best before 04/2022 1 !4bmhkp11 mars * real * protei vitamin calciu questions or comments? call 1-800-627-7853 iron or potass
Check m and m against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open m and m in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Unknown


