Is M&M's Crunchy Peanut & Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • full cream milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • whey permeate

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, PEANUTS, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Starch, Palm Fat, Skimmed MILK Powder, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Shea Fat, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Colours (Carmine, E133, E170, E100, E160A, E160E), Salt, Flavouring. (May Contain: ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.

Check M&M's Crunchy Peanut & Milk Chocolate Party Mix Bulk Snack Bag 800g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go