Is M&M's Multipack Crispy Chocolate Santa 5 x 29g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk chocolate
- whey permeate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Fat, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Whey Permeate (Milk), Milk Fat, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Starch, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Colours (E170, E162, E100, E133, E160a), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's Multipack Crispy Chocolate Santa 5 x 29g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Multipack Crispy Chocolate Santa 5 x 29g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


