Is m&m's pop'd caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- cornstarch, lactose, dextrin, salt, carnauba wax, colors
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND PALM OILS), SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA.
Check m&m's pop'd caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open m&m's pop'd caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz


