Is M & M's Chocolate Candies, Peanut Butter, 12.7-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% - Cornstarch, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Dextrin, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness
Check M & M's Chocolate Candies, Peanut Butter, 12.7-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M & M's Chocolate Candies, Peanut Butter, 12.7-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M & M's Chocolate Candies, Peanut Butter, 12.7-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


