Is M & M's Minis Milk Chocolate Family Size Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate flavor with a thin, colorful candy shell and a smooth, fudgy center; bite-sized pieces are crisp then melt in the mouth. Commonly used for casual snacking, baking, dessert toppings, and party bowls. Reviewers cite family-size convenience and versatility, noting occasional melting in warm conditions and occasional packaging mishaps.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR; LESS THAN 2% OF: COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX. CONTAINS MILK AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS.

Check M & M's Minis Milk Chocolate Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M & M's Minis Milk Chocolate Family Size is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking