Is M &M'S Mint - M &M'S à La Menthe Et Chocolat Noir Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
- dextrin
- artificial and natural flavors
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate processed with alkali, chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, artificial and natural flavors), milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial flavors), sugar, cornstarch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring (includes yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), natural flavor, gum acacia. Allergy Information: Contains milk and soy. May contain peanuts, tree nuts and wheat.
Check M &M'S Mint - M &M'S à La Menthe Et Chocolat Noir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M &M'S Mint - M &M'S à La Menthe Et Chocolat Noir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


