Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is M Organic Salted Creamy Butter Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter (Milk), Salt (1.5%), Minimum 80% Milk Fat

Check M Organic Salted Creamy Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M Organic Salted Creamy Butter is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSpreadTopping
Egg Free? M Organic Salted Creamy Butter | Spoonful