Is M & S Food Rogan Josh Curry Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut allergy sufferers
peanut allergy sufferers
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (44%), Onions (18%), Water, Tomato Puree (5%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (cumin, Coriander, Cardamom, Chili Powder, Ginger, Turmeric, Paprika, Cassa, Fennel, Cloves, Fenugreek, Black Pepper), Sugar, Cornflour, Coriander, Onion Stock (concentrated Onion Juice, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Toasted Dried Onion, Sugar, Onion Extract), Garlic Puree, Red Chillies, Salt, Ginger Puree, Onion Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Roasted Garlic Puree, Dried Garlic, Cumin Seeds, Black Onion Seeds. Not Suitable For Nut And Peanut Allergy Sufferers.
Check M & S Food Rogan Josh Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M & S Food Rogan Josh Curry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M & S Food Rogan Josh Curry Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


