Is M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg White, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E503, Salt, Flavouring
Check M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


