Is M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat entirely eggs
- gluten
- wheat flou r
- flavour
- starch
- flavours
wheat entirely eggs
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Entirely Eggs, Sugar, Butter Vegetable Margarine (Fats And Vegetable Oils Pal Iii And Emulsifier: Sunflower, Waters Diglycerides, Soy Mono And Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Acidifying: : Potassium Sorbate), Natural Yeast (Gluten), Skinuned Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour, : Potassium Sorbate, Of The Sachet Of Vanilla Sugar Impalpable: Sugar, Starch, Flavours, Contains Wheat Flou R, Eggs, Soy And Milk, Iviay Contain Traces Of Nuts, Keep The Product In Its Own Packing And In A Cool Place
Check M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M-valentino Cake Pandoro 25.70 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


