Is m Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla flavouring, may contain tree nuts (almonds, hazelnuts), milk, barley, oats and spelt vitamine a/vitamin a (wheat), keep in a cool and dry place, cholestérol / choleste sodium / sodium 4 mc glucides / carbohydra fibres / fibre 6 g sucres/sugars 6 g protéines / protein 5 g vitamine c/vitamin c calcium/ calcium fer/iron là dù les installations necessaires existent poids net /net weight: 10 where facilities exist meilleur avant /best before: 2021 jn 30 l9342 2 fabriqué en france /made in france: 2980 avenue julien panchot - cso000 66968 perpignan - france pour / for: le groupe jean coutu (pjc the jean coutu group (pjc) inc, 245, jean coutu, varennes, qc j3x oe1 52302 14419

Check m against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking