Is Ma Baker Marshmallows Party Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- lactose
- milk
- chocolate flavoured mallows: sugar
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry & Grape Flavoured Mallows: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose , Gelatine, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent (440), Acid (330), Flavours, Colours (129, 132) Chocolate Flavoured Mallows: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dextrose , Gelatine, Corn Starch, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Ma Baker Marshmallows Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Marshmallows Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ma Baker Marshmallows Party Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


