Is Ma Baker Marshmallows Party Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry & Grape Flavoured Mallows: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Dextrose , Gelatine, Corn Starch, Gelling Agent (440), Acid (330), Flavours, Colours (129, 132) Chocolate Flavoured Mallows: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Powder, Dextrose , Gelatine, Corn Starch, Lactose (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Ma Baker Marshmallows Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ma Baker Marshmallows Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ma Baker Marshmallows Party Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


