Is Ma Baker Speckled Eggs Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choc 50% (Sugar, Vegetable fat [Palm kernel, Coconut], Whey powder (Milk), Cocoa powder, Emulsifiers (Soya lecithin), Flavouring), Jelly (25%) (Glucose syrup, Sugar, Water, Corn starch, Gelatine (Beef), Acidity regulator (Citric acid)), Flavouring, Gelling agent (Pectins)), Candy coating 25% (Sugar, Water, Colour (Spirulina extract), Stabiliser (Gum acacia), Cocoa powder).

Check Ma Baker Speckled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing